kixeye site

N_Plastiras
N_Plastiras
Minor Nuisance
Joined Mar 2016 Posts: 208

Is there a problame with your site?????i can not open it from pc. Clear case, cookies restart pc nothing iam too days off with this problem
Yo kicked me out??????)

  • Malcolm X
    Malcolm X
    Potential Threat
    Joined Oct 2015 Posts: 66
    Same HERE!!
  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,572
    What is the error you are getting when trying to view the page ?


    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
  • N_Plastiras
    N_Plastiras
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Mar 2016 Posts: 208

    This site cannot be reached
    Took too long to respond

    Check
    Connection
    Firewall
    Run windows network diagnostics

    Done all that nothing changed.
    All other sites work without a problem

  • Malcolm X
    Malcolm X
    Potential Threat
    Joined Oct 2015 Posts: 66
    What is the error you are getting when trying to view the page ?







  • N_Plastiras
    N_Plastiras
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Mar 2016 Posts: 208
    change browser
  • Malcolm X
    Malcolm X
    Potential Threat
    Joined Oct 2015 Posts: 66
    change browserI 
     
    I Do that and still same
     the problem!!
    And i try other PC also 
    And the same
    Thanks you
  • N_Plastiras
    N_Plastiras
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Mar 2016 Posts: 208
    only comodo dragon work for me. and with stupid game i end up having 4-5 browser installed to open my game. 

  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,572
    I would recommend  both to both of you:

    Try the following:   
    clear browser cache:   https://kb.iu.edu/d/ahic    
    clear flash cache:  https://forums.adobe.com/thread/977699   

    note: it may take a few minutes to load the game after doing this as it has to re download all the flash packages and data . 


    Also  traceroute will help diagnose the issue if you can.  You can block out the first 2 hops on the traceroute as well. link on how to do a traceroute:   https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/215056838-How-to-run-a-traceroute If you need help reading that traceroute let me know. be more than happy to help you with it. ( To see what kind of connection you have. )



    Now for  Malcom.. Yours is still showing an event banner at the top. The event has been over for sometime now.. It sounds like you have  a really old/bad flash package and you need to clear your flash cache.


    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
  • J Richards
    J Richards
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2016 Posts: 3
    edited 28 Oct 2019, 11:35PM
    MY ISSUE IS STRANGE, I CAN GET ON GAME THROUGH FACEBOOK, BUT MY KIXEYE CREDENTIALS ON SIGN ON GET HUNG UP ON STAGE 3 OR 5 IN THE INITAL LOAD SCREEN. ITS BEEN THIS WAY FOR YEARS. ALSO I SEEM TO HAVE AN AVATR ON MY BASE IN FACEBOOK WHICH IS DIFFERENT THAT THE AVATR IN KIXEYE, THIS IS ODD TO ME. IF ANYONE THINKS THEY CAN HELP LIKE A MODERATOR PLEASE LET ME KNOW. IM PLAYING IN FACEBOOK , BUT USE TO BE ABLE TO GET ON IN KIXEYE. VERY ODD  THANKS ALL. 
  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,572
    It sounds like you are logged into  to the kixeye site with a different login.  try logging out and logging in using the FB icon. 

    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
Sign In or Register to comment.