This is NOT the forum for War Commander web. For that forum, go here: https://www.kixeye.com/forum/categories/war-commander

War Commander: Rogue Assault is a new mobile title from KIXEYE. Any topics created that are not about WC:RA will be moved to the appropriate forum.

How do I move my account to my new device.

KevinMB
KevinMB
Greenhorn
Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8
How do I move my account to my new device?
Step by step please?
  • GamerRainbowdash
    GamerRainbowdash
    Skilled Warrior
    Joined Oct 2013 Posts: 578
    You dont for war commander just  login on whatever website you play on
  • KevinMB
    KevinMB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8
    OK now how do I find my username and password in the game?

  • KevinMB
    KevinMB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8
    it should be WC Rogue Assault need to find me PW 
  • KevinMB
    KevinMB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8

    I am still trying been very busy with divorce

  • KevinMB
    KevinMB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8

    On new device it starts with a totorial never ask foe account number. How do I download a fresh copy?

  • KevinMB
    KevinMB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8
    Can someone give me step by step on how to move my account to new device? 
    I am a level 63 and would prefer not to have to start from scratch.
    have step by step screen shots may help.

  • KevinMB
    KevinMB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8
    WC Rogue Assault need to find me PW .  Did not work for me.
  • KevinMB
    KevinMB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8
    You dont for war commander just  login on whatever website you play on
    when I down load WC RA it goes to a new game. doe snot ask for any login info. 
  • Bijbijo AMSCP
    Bijbijo AMSCP
    Greenhorn
    Joined Nov 2019 Posts: 2

    Hello fFiends
    I Have Two Accounts

    I have two Base
    One Of The Is Have At HQ Level 5 ( This My Main Base ) And Another One Is New At HQ Level 1 Registerd In One Google Account
    So I Have Problem With Log In To My Main Base So Everytime I Start Game And Try To Log To My Main Base , System Load My Second Base
    The Question Is how to swich my account So I Can Load My Main Base ?
    Please help

    Thanks For Your Help
    And Best Regards

  • Bijbijo AMSCP
    Bijbijo AMSCP
    Greenhorn
    Joined Nov 2019 Posts: 2

    @KevinMB said:
    (Quote)
    when I down load WC RA it goes to a new game. doe snot ask for any login info. 

    I have problem like you

Sign In or Register to comment.