KIXEYE PLEASE READ ...FOUND A BUG PLEASE FIX

jimbobbf1971
jimbobbf1971
Minor Nuisance
Joined Dec 2012 Posts: 104
WHEN I LAUNCH MY FLEETS OF PLANET I CAN NOT ENTER ANOTHER WITH ANY FLEETS THE ONLY WAY I CAN ENTER A PLANET IS WHEN I SEND MY FLEETS HOME. THIS IS STOPPING ME FROM ATTACKING BASES.IT SEEM TO BE JUST MY ACCOUNT CAN YOU FIX IT PLEASE 
  • billybifocals
    billybifocals
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Dec 2014 Posts: 727

    Capslock, use it.

  • Infinity EIC
    Infinity EIC
    Potential Threat
    Joined May 2017 Posts: 85
  • Infinity EIC
    Infinity EIC
    Potential Threat
    Joined May 2017 Posts: 85
  • Cyrus Leung
    Cyrus Leung
    VC Mod
    Joined Jan 2013 Posts: 2,594

    Screenshot so we know exactly what is happening?

    Alien Target Infographs: http://tinyurl.com/y8mjea5h
    Show of Mod Powers: http://gph.is/2ucUEogimage
  • jimbobbf1971
    jimbobbf1971
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Dec 2012 Posts: 104


    rapptur fleet launched from 316 when i click on it to enter any planet it wont enter it . when i click on my fleet to return home then and only then does it go home 
  • jimbobbf1971
    jimbobbf1971
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Dec 2012 Posts: 104
    even when i click on enter it still wont enter the planet

  • jimbobbf1971
    jimbobbf1971
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Dec 2012 Posts: 104
    this started after last update
  • Cyrus Leung
    Cyrus Leung
    VC Mod
    Joined Jan 2013 Posts: 2,594
    even when i click on enter it still wont enter the planet

    What if you click somewhere INSIDE the planet?
    Alien Target Infographs: http://tinyurl.com/y8mjea5h
    Show of Mod Powers: http://gph.is/2ucUEogimage
  • Jay_T42
    Jay_T42
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Nov 2013 Posts: 148
    edited 7 Dec 2017, 2:32PM
    even when i click on enter it still wont enter the planet

    What if you click somewhere INSIDE the planet?
    @CM CHRIS , @Cyrus Leung

    That works but its extremely annoying, EXTREMELY ANNOYING! Makes game play even less faluable IMO aka fun because now you have to manually do everything which cuts down on response times, makes it to where if in a war or you WILL take damage and cant move by simply right clicking you have to physically click move while in sector. Once you launch a fleet from your base and you are in sector view you click move it wont move, unless you click move instead of as before like everyone liked it with simple right click and fleet responds. its even worse when trying to enter another planet you have to physically hit view planet, once in planet view click move and fleet will move. you cant or is non-responsive when you click right mouse button. Please for the LOVE OF **** FIX THIS BUG!....
  • Cyrus Leung
    Cyrus Leung
    VC Mod
    Joined Jan 2013 Posts: 2,594
    edited 7 Dec 2017, 2:32PM
    Jay_T42 said:
    even when i click on enter it still wont enter the planet

    What if you click somewhere INSIDE the planet?
    @CM CHRIS , @ Cyrus Leung

    That works but its extremely annoying, EXTREMELY ANNOYING! Makes game play even less faluable IMP aka fun because now you have to manually do everything which cuts down on response times, makes it to where if in a war or you WILL take damage and cant move by simply right clicking you have to physically click move while in sector. Once you launch a fleet from your base and you are in sector view you click move it wont move, unless you click move instead of as before like everyone liked it with simple right click and fleet responds. its even worse when trying to enter another planet you have to physically hit view planet, once in planet view click move and fleet will move. you cant or is non-responsive when you click right mouse button. Please for the LOVE OF **** FIX THIS BUG!....
    Ahh now I see what the OP meant...I'll send your feedback to @CM Chris.
    Alien Target Infographs: http://tinyurl.com/y8mjea5h
    Show of Mod Powers: http://gph.is/2ucUEogimage
  • jimbobbf1971
    jimbobbf1971
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Dec 2012 Posts: 104
    again once i launch fleet in to sector i carnt enter any planet ..only when i click return home do i go in my own planet straight to my base 
  • Jay_T42
    Jay_T42
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Nov 2013 Posts: 148
    again once i launch fleet in to sector i carnt enter any planet ..only when i click return home do i go in my own planet straight to my base 
    I had to manually click the move button for it to move. Manually click launch button for it to launch from base instead of how it was before the update with right clicking the mouse and moving from there. I can;t imagine the havoc its playing on mobile atm if its affecting mobile players. Until this bug is fixed @Cyrus Leung can we maybe not have any agro if any from event fleets I can see the player outrage from that from them not being able to move.
  • Gary Pollock
    Gary Pollock
    Skilled Warrior
    Joined Oct 2016 Posts: 470

    Mobile for me still the same though ios not had update yet

Sign In or Register to comment.