buildings will not power up

ras2800
ras2800
Greenhorn
Joined Feb 2012 Posts: 2
edited 19 Feb 2012, 7:54PM
I have built an academy, tech center, and war factory, but they will not power up. I upgraded the power plant and built a second one, but still have no power. How do I power them up?
  • Elder_Lee
    Elder_Lee
    Unicorn Overlord
    Joined Aug 2011 Posts: 7,468
    ras2800,

    You need to upgrade your power plants, since you still don't have the required amount of power.

    You will need to activate the power plant's over drive, to get a boost of power needed to complete your power plant upgrade.

    Since, when you go to upgrade the power plant it will go offline. Living you with just one and half or less the current power you have at this time.
    Keep your head down, your ammo dry and the FIGHT alive!  
    WC User ID: 76066
    Lvl 38
    Sector 33, 112, 6, 144, 240, 409, 19, 5, ( 420 )
    Support: http://www.kixeye.com/support/
    Report: https://www.kixeye.com/support/web/report?game=wc
    Not a KIXEYE representative or employee in any form or means, just an Elder of the game.
  • ras2800
    ras2800
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2012 Posts: 2
    My power plants show 210/580. There is more than enough power at the plant. I built them when the plant was full, but now there is plenty, they just won't power up.
  • 0uchie
    0uchie
    Potential Threat
    Joined May 2010 Posts: 44
    screenshot?
    Is trying to feed his bears. Sorry If I eat your resources.
Sign In or Register to comment.