Can't get tanks back on base for protection.

CyberJim
CyberJim
Greenhorn
Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 22
edited 27 Jun 2012, 11:15AM
Took 4 mega tanks and put them in storage to use on worldmap. Was going to make more megas, but still says base is full, and can't put the tanks I took out, back in. suggestions? Thanks, CJ
  • Chi-Fan Hu
    Chi-Fan Hu
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jan 2012 Posts: 4
    I have the same issue. Looking forward to any answers
  • Frances Mangan
    Frances Mangan
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Jun 2011 Posts: 252
    Do you have any units on your base that might be hiding?
    VAMPY.
    Link for Tom Borland's Unit overview 2.0 http://forums.kixeye.com/threads/118538-Units-Overview-2.0
    Link below is for Tom Borland's WC Guide? check it out, you may find it useful First-WC-Guide
    BYM UID: 9205556 . WC UID: 144 -- OS: Win7,Browser: Chrome, Flash: 11.1.102.55
  • CyberJim
    CyberJim
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 22
    Nothing hidden. Took three tanks out, can't put them back. Says there is no room, if units are in storage, shouldn't it have made room on base?
  • Frances Mangan
    Frances Mangan
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Jun 2011 Posts: 252
    ok, they automatically go into the staging area, if the staging area is full you will not be able to make any more, if the staging area is not showing full capacity then send in a support ticket.

    * When you click on the platoon tab, in the window that opens up, the top left platoon, which is coloured orange and called base defenders, is how you put units onto your base for defense. *
    VAMPY.
    Link for Tom Borland's Unit overview 2.0 http://forums.kixeye.com/threads/118538-Units-Overview-2.0
    Link below is for Tom Borland's WC Guide? check it out, you may find it useful First-WC-Guide
    BYM UID: 9205556 . WC UID: 144 -- OS: Win7,Browser: Chrome, Flash: 11.1.102.55
Sign In or Register to comment.