Staging area says 3090/24500 on the outside but says full inside when about empty

Brian1440
Brian1440
Greenhorn
Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 3
edited 11 Jun 2012, 11:43PM
I can use help or advice from anybody in the know. My staging area says 3090/24500 when I click on it but on the inside it says 24500/24500 preventing me from adding more units. I tired to empty it by moving what I had to deposits but it only adjusted the outside number to 3090 without adjusting the inside numbers. This seemed to coincide with the last and final upgrade to the staging area. I also lost a bunch of mega tanks when the upgrade was complete. I did file a ticket but was hoping I might find the solution with help as it's been several days since I filed the ticket.

Thanks for any help that you can provide,

Brian
  • SEAL TEAM LEADER
    SEAL TEAM LEADER
    Incursion Leader
    Joined Jan 2012 Posts: 1,258
    Brian1440 wrote: »
    I can use help or advice from anybody in the know. My staging area says 3090/24500 when I click on it but on the inside it says 24500/24500 preventing me from adding more units. I tired to empty it by moving what I had to deposits but it only adjusted the outside number to 3090 without adjusting the inside numbers. This seemed to coincide with the last and final upgrade to the staging area. I also lost a bunch of mega tanks when the upgrade was complete. I did file a ticket but was hoping I might find the solution with help as it's been several days since I filed the ticket.

    Thanks for any help that you can provide,

    Brian

    I had this problem too. The problem is that you have units in your depos too. They will still count for the TOTAL ​ capacity of the Staging area. But im not sure what allowed what let you build units past the limit....
    LvL 84 N00B |476
    ______________________________________________________________
    PC Specs:
    AMD Ryzen 1700 @ 3.9GHz | Aorus GTX 1080 Ti @ 2063 MHz | 32 GB DDDR4 2400 MHz | 500GB Samsung 960 Evo NVMe SSD
  • Chorley
    Chorley
    Potential Threat
    Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 25
    My staging area at base and inside also vary, must be a bug.
    Chorley - Level 29 - Sector 97 ;)
Sign In or Register to comment.