loading stops at 75%

aces21
aces21
Minor Nuisance
Joined Oct 2014 Posts: 136
loading war commander but the game stops at 75% can kixeye please fix this problem i play on facebook
  • MALERSRB
    MALERSRB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Sep 2015 Posts: 11
    loading 75%  last 3 days can`t get on game. is there some issue with... what? cleared all cash etc, reinstaled flash,browsers... what else I can do to make it works?
    ID: 33279189
  • jennyway
    jennyway
    Greenhorn
    Joined Nov 2016 Posts: 20
    I have had this problem for months don't seem to be anything we can do about it kixeye don't respond to anything I ask them haven't put a ticket in don't seem to make any difference there are a lot of people with the same problem I have had my computer cleaned by a profesional he says its not my computer its the server so help kixeye please.
  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,428
    Try the following:   
    clear browser cache:   https://kb.iu.edu/d/ahic    
    clear flash cache:  https://forums.adobe.com/thread/977699  

    Also try different browsers as well.


    note: it may take a few minutes to load the game after doing this as it has to re download all the flash packages and data . 


    How about a traceroute will help diagnose the issue if you can.  You can block out the first 2 hops on the traceroute as well. link on how to do a traceroute:   https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/215056838-How-to-run-a-traceroute If you need help reading that traceroute let me know. be more than happy to help you with it. ( To see what kind of connection you have. )


    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
  • MALERSRB
    MALERSRB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Sep 2015 Posts: 11
    Try the following:   
    clear browser cache:   https://kb.iu.edu/d/ahic    
    clear flash cache:  https://forums.adobe.com/thread/977699  

    Also try different browsers as well.


    note: it may take a few minutes to load the game after doing this as it has to re download all the flash packages and data . 


    How about a traceroute will help diagnose the issue if you can.  You can block out the first 2 hops on the traceroute as well. link on how to do a traceroute:   https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/215056838-How-to-run-a-traceroute If you need help reading that traceroute let me know. be more than happy to help you with it. ( To see what kind of connection you have. )

    Already tried different browsers, cleared cash, whole laptop, updated flash etc.


  • kixeyeuser_218034634_10244_5846833
    kixeyeuser_218034634_10244_5846833
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Aug 2015 Posts: 137
    well it being 8 month sence i was unabla to get in game and i still have the same issue i tried this trace route but i still dnt understand im still stuck at 75% http://prntscr.com/o0oc1n it about the trace route i just wish i could get back in the game 

  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,428
    From the screen shot you took you have network problems  with in your isp .  that number 3 line where it goes over 200ms is not good. You will need to get with your isp to resolve some of the connection issues you are having, because that is slowing your download speed big time to download the new content. 

    well it being 8 month sence i was unabla to get in game and i still have the same issue i tried this trace route but i still dnt understand im still stuck at 75% http://prntscr.com/o0oc1n it about the trace route i just wish i could get back in the game 


    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,428
    MailersRb  you may want to try and uninstall flash completely.   Here is on what to do it is from adobe.  it will completely uninstall flash and those pesky hidden versions that never uninstalled properly.  : https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/uninstall-flash-player-windows.html


    Your Traceroute is borderline as anything over 150ms on the pings can cause lag disconnects and even loading issues. 


    MALERSRB said:
    Try the following:   
    clear browser cache:   https://kb.iu.edu/d/ahic    
    clear flash cache:  https://forums.adobe.com/thread/977699  

    Also try different browsers as well.


    note: it may take a few minutes to load the game after doing this as it has to re download all the flash packages and data . 


    How about a traceroute will help diagnose the issue if you can.  You can block out the first 2 hops on the traceroute as well. link on how to do a traceroute:   https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/215056838-How-to-run-a-traceroute If you need help reading that traceroute let me know. be more than happy to help you with it. ( To see what kind of connection you have. )

    Already tried different browsers, cleared cash, whole laptop, updated flash etc.



    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
  • MALERSRB
    MALERSRB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Sep 2015 Posts: 11
    did all that... still the same... 75%  :(

  • MALERSRB
    MALERSRB
    Greenhorn
    Joined Sep 2015 Posts: 11
    This is situation when loading stops.
  • kixeyeuser_218034634_10244_5846833
    kixeyeuser_218034634_10244_5846833
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Aug 2015 Posts: 137
    same here 

  • ninedeuce31
    ninedeuce31
    Greenhorn
    Joined Aug 2014 Posts: 5
    Finally got the game to load but then all the event targets are in bubblesand the Event UI is non-existent!!!  WHAT GIVES KIXEYE ????
  • CILE-BALKAN
    CILE-BALKAN
    Greenhorn
    Joined Oct 2014 Posts: 7
    I have a problem when the game is loading, it only gets up to 75%. This is the case on all my accounts. I heard that the problem is that the game is too demanding. I can not get into the game for 10 days. I'm asking for an intervention.
    P.S. I'm not a lonely case, many players can not play War Commander! Game is working fine on other computers but I'm going to send you specifications from my main computer.
  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,428
    You may want to check out the minimum system requires for the game,  https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/215757317-System-Requirements
    What you are posting is  under what the requirements are needed for running the game.  Now  It will run on 4 gigs of ram how ever I do recommend something more like 8 gigs for better performance.  But the fact you are running a 32 bit operating system. the max you can go is 4 gigs. The CPU you are running  came out back in 2005. That is over 14 years old..  You are barely meeting the requirements of game.

    In all honestly  you would need a better computer than what you have now to play the game as it has  evolved a lot since its first conception and when that computer was  built and the parts came out.


    I can recommend a few things to try..

    1. clear browser cache:   https://kb.iu.edu/d/ahic    

    2. clear flash cache:  https://forums.adobe.com/thread/977699   


    4. If the above does not work  you can also try uninstalling and reinstalling the flash player.  Flash some times has issues with completely
        uninstalling old version of flash and they linger around.  The link here clear browser cache:   https://kb.iu.edu/d/ahic     clear flash
        cache:  https://forums.adobe.com/thread/977699     will show you how to completely uninstall flash.  Once it is done then go to 
        https://www.adobe.com and at the bottom is the flash installer.


    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
  • ROBLAMPER
    ROBLAMPER
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Oct 2012 Posts: 176
    think you need to get a new pc ore mac.   on a 4 year old system like mine , the game runs fine tho. have no problems with warcommander.
    O.o
  • ginetteemma
    ginetteemma
    Greenhorn
    Joined Mar 2015 Posts: 6
    jennyway said:
    I have had this problem for months don't seem to be anything we can do about it kixeye don't respond to anything I ask them haven't put a ticket in don't seem to make any difference there are a lot of people with the same problem I have had my computer cleaned by a profesional he says its not my computer its the server so help kixeye please.
    my e-mail is [email protected] 
  • ginetteemma
    ginetteemma
    Greenhorn
    Joined Mar 2015 Posts: 6
    4- weeks now not loading pass 75 % yes ik did put a ticket in  lot of players can't load 

    my e-mail is [email protected] 
  • ginetteemma
    ginetteemma
    Greenhorn
    Joined Mar 2015 Posts: 6
    tryed 2 have some friends load my game it does no  good,   its a big glitch what we think
    my e-mail is [email protected] 
  • Kenneth_S003
    Kenneth_S003
    Greenhorn
    Joined Mar 2013 Posts: 10
    caN KIXEYE HELP ME PLZ STOPS AT 75 PERCENT D IS 7591308
  • mikey3330
    mikey3330
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 8
    i have the same proplem on my labtop which is system 64bit 
    and i have pc 32 bit and the game working on it
    so how about now ?
    please kindly any one from admins solve the proplem
  • Darkshadows2069
    Darkshadows2069
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2014 Posts: 1,428
    If the game is working on one computer and not the other then you have a problem with the computer software itself.  That tells me it is your computer not a kixeye problem.   Try the steps I posted above. 

    Community Rules: <CLICK HERE>
    Submit a Support Ticket:  <CLICK HERE>
Sign In or Register to comment.