Is anyone else getting the clock out of sync pop up?

WISHYOUWOULD
WISHYOUWOULD
Strike-force Captain
Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 922
as the title says im curious if anyone else is having this problem. i searched the forums but it hasnt been discussed in over a year in here and its happening to me. any help would be appreciated
WishYouWould
  • DEAD MAN 757
    DEAD MAN 757
    Potential Threat
    Joined Aug 2017 Posts: 90
    did u try clearing browser cache 
    it helps me with these errors lol :) :)  
    image
    DEADMAN TELL NO TALES
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 922
    did u try clearing browser cache 
    it helps me with these errors lol :) :)  
    i have it doesnt seem to help if anything its worse.
    WishYouWould
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 922
    this is what i get right after i clear cache and try to load the game
    WishYouWould
  • chedbombs
    chedbombs
    Potential Threat
    Joined Mar 2015 Posts: 42

    @WISHYOUWOULD said:
    this is what i get right after i clear cache and try to load the game

    did same to me for last 2 days till i deleted chrome then downloaded again,if your even using chrome

  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 922
    edited 10 Aug 2018, 12:40AM
    chedbombs said:

    @WISHYOUWOULD said:
    this is what i get right after i clear cache and try to load the game

    did same to me for last 2 days till i deleted chrome then downloaded again,if your even using chrome

    I use Maxthon. it seems to be  the lightest weight  browser for gaming. it doesnt seem to be happening today so not  sure it was the browser
    WishYouWould
  • raja.ifi.3
    raja.ifi.3
    Greenhorn
    Joined Feb 2015 Posts: 2
    sometimes happens to me but gets all good after loading.

  • Alan006
    Alan006
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Nov 2013 Posts: 630

    I got this error a couple years ago consistently.. Our CM at the time, Sulaco went into my account, jumped me out and back into my sector, and the problem was fixed. He stated that the more oil & metal deposit bases you had, the more likely this error to happen.. At the time, I did have a lot of depots..

Sign In or Register to comment.