Deana workshop failing

sedna66
sedna66
Minor Nuisance
Joined Jan 2014 Posts: 128
I have just upgraded seige rounds to lvl 6 and as soon as I try to put it on Deana i get disconnected, the pop up says error 2215 snowbear whatever that means, any ideas anyone ?
  • sedna66
    sedna66
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Jan 2014 Posts: 128
    Ok, I solved it , took a few attempts and cost a fortune but it´s done :-)

  • BradyBunch
    BradyBunch
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Oct 2013 Posts: 745
    sedna66 said:
    Ok, I solved it , took a few attempts and cost a fortune but it´s done :-)

    Cool. I was just going to advise you make a few attempts and spend a fortune to get it done. Glad your back on track commander.
    Today is the first day of the rest of your life. Make it count!
  • N7_FIREBIRD
    N7_FIREBIRD
    Greenhorn
    Joined Mar 2013 Posts: 8
    i have the same problem but with my phalanx over a weak i can not change my tech on phalanx 

  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Incursion Leader
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 1,092
    i am having this problem everytime i try to equip my Vanquishers it boots me, how did you solve this? 
    "Okay,now let's try to get an answer from someone who isnt a complete  r.etard"-Mr Garrison
  • Perry299
    Perry299
    Unicorn Overlord
    Joined May 2013 Posts: 4,789
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    "Don't cry, Don't whine, it's a strategic game so either you GIT GUD or you Go Home"
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Incursion Leader
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 1,092
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    "Okay,now let's try to get an answer from someone who isnt a complete  r.etard"-Mr Garrison
  • Axel L
    Axel L
    WC Mod
    Joined Mar 2013 Posts: 10,935
    edited 13 Jun 2018, 9:16PM
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    Yes, if you equip a blank workshop design, all components will be removed from the unit. This will also cause you to be forced to pay for the equipping process again.
     <|=  0330 1323 1103 1211 0312 1201 1302 1203 0230 1220 0200  =|> 
     <|=  0302 0320 1310 1220 1211 0200 1313 1233 1302 1210 0230  =|> 
     <|=  0200 1211 0310 1303 0321 1301 1311 1221 1312 0312 1201  =|> 
     <|=  1230 1221 1211 0230 0320 0301 1232 1203 1211 0200 1221  =|> 
     <|=  1232 0200 1201 0302 0200 1210 0320 1221 1203 0232 1310  =|> 
     <|=  0232 1221 1233 1232 1201 1302 1321 0232 0232 0332 1331  =|> 
  • Perry299
    Perry299
    Unicorn Overlord
    Joined May 2013 Posts: 4,789
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....
    "Don't cry, Don't whine, it's a strategic game so either you GIT GUD or you Go Home"
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Incursion Leader
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 1,092
    Axel L said:
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    Yes, if you equip a blank workshop design, all components will be removed from the unit. This will also cause you to be forced to pay for the equipping process again.
    Bummer deal. Thanks for the response i'll just deal with it
    "Okay,now let's try to get an answer from someone who isnt a complete  r.etard"-Mr Garrison
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Incursion Leader
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 1,092
    Perry299 said:
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....

    Perry299 said:
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....
    its as good as anything else i can find to fix this. again thanks for the advice 
    "Okay,now let's try to get an answer from someone who isnt a complete  r.etard"-Mr Garrison
Sign In or Register to comment.