Deana workshop failing

sedna66
sedna66
Minor Nuisance
Joined Jan 2014 Posts: 116
I have just upgraded seige rounds to lvl 6 and as soon as I try to put it on Deana i get disconnected, the pop up says error 2215 snowbear whatever that means, any ideas anyone ?
  • sedna66
    sedna66
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Jan 2014 Posts: 116
    Ok, I solved it , took a few attempts and cost a fortune but it´s done :-)

  • BradyBunch
    BradyBunch
    Skilled Warrior
    Joined Oct 2013 Posts: 557
    sedna66 said:
    Ok, I solved it , took a few attempts and cost a fortune but it´s done :-)

    Cool. I was just going to advise you make a few attempts and spend a fortune to get it done. Glad your back on track commander.
     It's a War Game “Kill 'em all, let God sort 'em out”
  • N7_FIREBIRD
    N7_FIREBIRD
    Greenhorn
    Joined Mar 2013 Posts: 7
    i have the same problem but with my phalanx over a weak i can not change my tech on phalanx 

  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 904
    i am having this problem everytime i try to equip my Vanquishers it boots me, how did you solve this? 
    WishYouWould
  • Perry299
    Perry299
    Unicorn Overlord
    Joined May 2013 Posts: 3,783
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    "Don't cry, Don't whine, it's a strategic game so either you GIT GUD or you Go Home"
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 904
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    WishYouWould
  • Axel L
    Axel L
    WC Mod
    Joined Mar 2013 Posts: 9,147
    edited 13 Jun 2018, 9:16PM
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    Yes, if you equip a blank workshop design, all components will be removed from the unit. This will also cause you to be forced to pay for the equipping process again.
    Video games don't cause violence, lag does.
  • Perry299
    Perry299
    Unicorn Overlord
    Joined May 2013 Posts: 3,783
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....
    "Don't cry, Don't whine, it's a strategic game so either you GIT GUD or you Go Home"
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 904
    Axel L said:
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    Yes, if you equip a blank workshop design, all components will be removed from the unit. This will also cause you to be forced to pay for the equipping process again.
    Bummer deal. Thanks for the response i'll just deal with it
    WishYouWould
  • WISHYOUWOULD
    WISHYOUWOULD
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 904
    Perry299 said:
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....

    Perry299 said:
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....
    Perry299 said:
    equip them with a blank mod, then go back and try
    Thanks for the advise. i'll try that. does that mean i will have to pay for everything again?
    it's the only fix i have used in the past....
    its as good as anything else i can find to fix this. again thanks for the advice 
    WishYouWould
Sign In or Register to comment.