Why is there 49 minute repair time on turret, I changed it from support to avalanche

JNewbie
JNewbie
Strike-force Captain
Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 969
now cant move and it 49 minutes of repair why
  • DOBBA PHOENIX
    DOBBA PHOENIX
    WC Mod
    Joined Oct 2012 Posts: 679
    JNewbie said:
    now cant move and it 49 minutes of repair why
    So when you changed it to a support turret, it gave you repair time? I do not think that is intended. 

    I am a KIXEYE Moderator but NOT a KIXEYE Employee. I am
    simply a player just like everyone of you all. Please keep your comments
    constructive, on point, and without violating the TOS or rules of the forums.

    For a list of some of the things not tolerated on this post,
    please review the community forum rules which can be found at this link. www.kixeye.com/forum/discussion/530465

    To send a support ticket, please visit this link. https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/requests/new

  • JNewbie
    JNewbie
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 969
    When I changed it from a support turret back to avalanche it was 49 minute repair could not move turret, and I could not change it back for 49 minutes
  • DOBBA PHOENIX
    DOBBA PHOENIX
    WC Mod
    Joined Oct 2012 Posts: 679
    JNewbie said:
    When I changed it from a support turret back to avalanche it was 49 minute repair could not move turret, and I could not change it back for 49 minutes
    hmm that is strange. Has it it fully healed by now?

    I am a KIXEYE Moderator but NOT a KIXEYE Employee. I am
    simply a player just like everyone of you all. Please keep your comments
    constructive, on point, and without violating the TOS or rules of the forums.

    For a list of some of the things not tolerated on this post,
    please review the community forum rules which can be found at this link. www.kixeye.com/forum/discussion/530465

    To send a support ticket, please visit this link. https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/requests/new

  • JNewbie
    JNewbie
    Strike-force Captain
    Joined Feb 2013 Posts: 969
    try changing a turret to support turret, and then change it back to avalanche
  • Skipjack
    Skipjack
    WC Mod
    Joined May 2012 Posts: 3,181
    This is a great question and I have not come across it yet as an issue. I can poke the game team tomorrow.
     
    If you are eligible, please send a support ticket and allow them to investigate and troubleshoot this issue for you and add it to a list of possible glitches/bugs so they get eyes on it.  Thank You .   https://warcommander.zendesk.com/hc/en-us 
    It Is A WAR Game After-all....If You Want To Pet A **** Go Play Pet Crush Saga

Sign In or Register to comment.