Set a torrent

yogesh maharshi
yogesh maharshi
Greenhorn
Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
How Can I set a torrent and heavy torrent on airborn platform or heavy platform or what kind of needs there to set a torrent...
  • c13191913
    c13191913
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Apr 2015 Posts: 185
    click on them and click "set turret" and select the turret you want to equip and if u have enough metal/oil and thor, u will be able to equip
  • yogesh maharshi
    yogesh maharshi
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
    ok, by the way i said what kind of need for set a heavy  torrent on heavy or airborn platform like what stage of command center what stage of defence lab or what type of requirements of ......set a torrent 
  • c13191913
    c13191913
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Apr 2015 Posts: 185
    edited 8 Jan 2017, 7:22AM
    if u unlocked a level of a turret u only need res to equip it, no cc or def lab level needed
  • yogesh maharshi
    yogesh maharshi
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
    i will done this like you...but i can't able to equip a heavy torrent on my command center or air born platform....pls

  • c13191913
    c13191913
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Apr 2015 Posts: 185
    post a screenshot
  • c13191913
    c13191913
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Apr 2015 Posts: 185
    oh heavy turret? u can only put them on heavy platforms not on cc or airbornes platforms
  • yogesh maharshi
    yogesh maharshi
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
    ya...
    just like that.....what kind of needs there like command center or defence lab or rsrces......etc.


  • c13191913
    c13191913
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Apr 2015 Posts: 185
    to build a heavy platform u need 60 million res and cc lvl 8 no def lab level needed
  • yogesh maharshi
    yogesh maharshi
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
    ok, thanks.....
  • yogesh maharshi
    yogesh maharshi
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
    Pls...Where can I found the Floating Heavy Platform......
  • c13191913
    c13191913
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Apr 2015 Posts: 185
    after you build a floating platform you click on and select "change type" and change it to floating  heavy . it cost res

  • yogesh maharshi
    yogesh maharshi
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
    build a floating platform ?....and select "change type"....
    that my question where can i found FLOATING HEAVY PLATFORM...

  • c13191913
    c13191913
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Apr 2015 Posts: 185
    build a normal heavy platform and then select change type
  • yogesh maharshi
    yogesh maharshi
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2016 Posts: 18
    ya.....thanks....but once again..yesterday i destroy a titan base and give me a titan....I will done BRAG....but titan was not in my any tech center till now
    what can i i completed the task given by admin....but not take me any reward...till now and admin said " a error on cc ".....

Sign In or Register to comment.