Platoons deployed bug

Yusuf Tuncer
Yusuf Tuncer
Greenhorn
Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 5
edited 27 Jun 2012, 6:23AM
When I deploy a platoon I can't locate it with the 'platoons deployed'. I have to go to my base, platoons, manage, find to go to my deployed platoon. Apparently I'm the only one with this bug, how am I supposed to fix this?
  • Yusuf Tuncer
    Yusuf Tuncer
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 5
    Hello? I'm losing platoons, so little pissed off.
  • Yusuf Tuncer
    Yusuf Tuncer
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 5
    Do I have to contact a mod or what?
  • Yusuf Tuncer
    Yusuf Tuncer
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 5
    Am I supposed to live with this bug? HELP ME ??
  • Hitman007
    Hitman007
    Unicorn Overlord
    Joined Dec 2011 Posts: 8,990
    If you wish to report a glitch or any other problem you might have please send in a ticket, they will be able to help you out there
    Report hackers and any other problems you may have by sending in a Ticket

    If a MOD or a CM remove/close/edit/delete a thread or a post, there's a reason for it. Re-posting the same post/thread is a violation of forum rules

    BP Glossary, Everything you need to know about BP Everything you should need to know about Battle Pirates
  • Alexandre Amorim
    Alexandre Amorim
    Greenhorn
    Joined May 2012 Posts: 3
    i have this problem too, a dead platoon is lost somewhere in the map and does not return to base and i can not check the position of any platoon in world map using the deployed platoon button.
    I open ticket, i ll write here what was the cause to help others with same issue.
  • Yusuf Tuncer
    Yusuf Tuncer
    Greenhorn
    Joined Jun 2012 Posts: 5
    Thank you for your replies. I'm going to open a ticket if I know how :D
Sign In or Register to comment.