Doesn't work

Ben Marcum
Ben Marcum
Minor Nuisance
Joined Mar 2012 Posts: 272
edited 8 Apr 2012, 2:16PM
Can I jump to a location quickly?
Yes! just type the coordinates into chat, and it will turn it into a link that you can click to jump to that location.
Not true! I typed coords into chat and it did not turn into a link. It did not change color. There was no underline. Just white numbers. :mad:
  • LarsB
    LarsB
    Unicorn Overlord
    Joined Nov 2011 Posts: 15,313
    Ben Marcum wrote: »
    Not true! I typed coords into chat and it did not turn into a link. It did not change color. There was no underline. Just white numbers. :mad:

    you can't use space beteen the coords
    WC: Lvl: 35 User ID: 933725 Sector: 38
    Prizes won: Elite Rifleman, Elite Heavy Gunner, Attack Dog, Stinger, Shock Trooper, Colossus, Gladiator, Elite Humvee, Honey Badger, Elite Gatling Truck, Elite Shock Tank, Flak Tank, FAV, Elite Laser Tank + Schematic, Elite Hellfire+ Schematic, Elite Mega Tank, Behemoth, Reaper Drone, Elite Warhawk , Havoc, Hellstorm, Kondor, Heavy Ionized Armor

    I am not a moderator or developer and I do not work for ♞KIXEYE in any way, I'm just an Elder of the game

  • Ben Marcum
    Ben Marcum
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Mar 2012 Posts: 272
    I didn't use a space I used a period like this. 3.260 and if i type without the period I get this 3260. Why can't I make a clickable coord?
  • Deemarie
    Deemarie
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Nov 2011 Posts: 127
    Ben for example 000000, you need to type 000,000

    It needs to be a comma.
  • Ben Marcum
    Ben Marcum
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Mar 2012 Posts: 272
    Thank you finally I got instructions that work.
  • Deemarie
    Deemarie
    Minor Nuisance
    Joined Nov 2011 Posts: 127
    LOL glad I could help :)
Sign In or Register to comment.